Executive Council & Committee

EXECUTIVE COUNCIL AND COMMITTEES

2018 / 2019

 

Mrs A M Adamson                     Mr T Johnston                           Mrs M Mulholland

Mrs B Brown            Mr A Kousourou            Mr S Payne 

Mrs R Dalrymple      Miss M Lowe                 Mrs W Reid           

Mr A Drummond      Mr P Martin                   Mr J. Richardson

Mr R Dunlop             Mr J. McCreath             Mrs E Rose                     

Mr M Dyer                Mrs I. McManus            Mrs C Smith

Mrs S. Harkins         Miss L. Moir                  Mr F. Whyte       

Miss E M C Holmes   Mr R.F. Morrison                                    

                                                                                  

                                                                                                                                             

 

Convener:    Mr S. Payne                                Vice-Convener:          Mr F. Whyte

 

President:    Mrs E A Macdonald

 

Vice-Presidents:               Dr V J Marrian

                                          Mrs E. Young

                                        

 

                                        

Secretary:              Mrs G. Jones

Treasurer:              Mrs G. Jones

 

 

Finance & Admin                       Show Scheduling                      Show Manager

Mr R. Dunlop                              Mrs R. Dalrymple                       Mr S. Payne

Mr T. Johnston                           Mr R. Dunlop

Miss M. Lowe                             Mr T. Johnston                          Deputy Show Manager

Mr P. Martin                               Mr J. McCreath                          Mr M. Dyer

Mrs M. Mulholland                     Mrs M. Mulholland                              

Mr S. Payne                                Mr S. Payne                               

Mr F. Whyte                                Mr J. Richardson                    Chief Steward

                                                    Mrs C. Smith                           Mr F. Whyte

                                                    Mr F. Whyte                             Deputy Chief Steward

                                                                                                    Mr T. Johnston

                                          

                                                                                                       Obedience Co-ordinator/

                                                                                                       Chief Obedience Steward

                                                                                                       Mr F. Herron

Liaison Committee         

Mrs A. M. Adamson                   Appeals Committee                   Agility Co-ordinator

Mrs R. Dalrymple                      Mr A. Drummond                       Ms S. Hawkswell

Mr R. Dunlop                             Mr M. Dyer                      

Mr J. McCreath                          Miss L Moir                               

Mr R. Morrison                          Mr J. Richardson                                          

Mrs M. Mulholland                    Mrs E. Rose                                Working Trials Co-ordinator

Mrs W. Reid                                                                                  Mr B. Russell

Mr S Payne                                                                                   

Mrs C. Smith                                                                                 

Mr F. Whyte